International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

knocked down in bundles

Polish translation: zdemontowany/rozebrany w pakietach


22:22 Aug 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: knocked down in bundles
Any pieces dispatched unpacked because of their nature, shall be knocked down in bundles or otherwise, in shipping pieces of the proper weight and dimensions, in a way not causing difficulties of any sort in their handling during transportation and not risking their safe arrival at destination.
makawa
Polish translation:zdemontowany/rozebrany w pakietach
Explanation:
Termin stosowany w transporcie
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zdemontowany/rozebrany w pakietachRoman Kozierkiewicz
3laczone/obijane/obwiazane w wiazki
atche84


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laczone/obijane/obwiazane w wiazki


Explanation:
z tym knocked down sa dwie mozliwosci - albo to "cos" da sie laczyc gwozdziami, albo robi sie poszycie z desek

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdemontowany/rozebrany w pakietach


Explanation:
Termin stosowany w transporcie

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 728
Grading comment
ta