KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Default and Liability Period

Polish translation: okres odpowiedzialności za wady i zwłokę


11:02 Sep 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Default and Liability Period
There is no doubt that it was impossible for us to foresee extension of construction works duration and Default and Liability Period a t the time of concluding the contract with ZWIK, in this case there is no need for new bid procedure
majkelos23
Polish translation:okres odpowiedzialności za wady i zwłokę
Explanation:
w
Selected response from:

Broniarek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1okres odpowiedzialności za wady i zwłokę
Broniarek
4okres odpowiedzialności za wady
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
default and liability period
okres odpowiedzialności za wady i zwłokę


Explanation:
w

Broniarek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Ale nie wiadomo czy default dotyczy zwłoki w płatnościach czy zwłoki w dostawach lub nieterminowości
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default and liability period
okres odpowiedzialności za wady


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-08 12:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zwłoka w realizacji skutkuje wadliwością świadczenia, więc chyba nie trzeba jej wpisywać ... tak mi się wydaje :-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420