KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

sole responsibility

Polish translation: pełna odpowiedzialność


21:41 Mar 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sole responsibility
CE Declaration of conformity
We undersigned, XYX sp. z o.o.
declare with our sole responsibility that the product abc complies with the disposition of law
Magda
Polish translation:pełna odpowiedzialność
Explanation:
My, niżej podpisani oświadczamy z pełną odpowiedzialnością, że ....
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5wyłączna odpowiedzialność
Robert Pranagal
4 -1pełna odpowiedzialność
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pełna odpowiedzialność


Explanation:
My, niżej podpisani oświadczamy z pełną odpowiedzialnością, że ....

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwojtekl
1 hr

disagree  Lota: I think sole means wylaczna here and not even necessarily full!
1 hr

neutral  anglista: w takim razie co znaczy odpowiedzialność wyłączna a co znaczy pełna?
11 hrs

neutral  Robert Pranagal: "pełna" odnosi się do zakresu "wyłączna" do tego kto jest odpowiedzialny
22 hrs

disagree  lukas721: declare with our sole responsibility - deklarujemy na swoją wyłączną odpowiedzialność, full responsibility to będzie pełna odpowiedzialność ja na przykład i take full responsibility for...
2994 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wyłączna odpowiedzialność


Explanation:
sole =
1. (prenominal) being the only one; only
2.(prenominal) of or relating to one individual or group and no other: sole rights on a patent
(Collins English Dictionary)
= JEDYNY, WYŁĄCZNY (Dictionary of Law)

also:

sole proprietor = wyłączny właściciel
sole right = wyłączne prawo
sole discretion = wyłączna kompetencja
(Dictionary of Legal Terms)

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
3 mins

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: a więc jak przetłumaczycie całe to zdanie + resztę podaną w następnym pytaniu?
13 mins
  -> ... a na przykład tak: Spółka XYZ oświadcza na własną i wyłączną odpowiedzialność, że ...

agree  Beata Drezek
11 hrs

agree  bartek: po tylu latach .....
1091 days
  -> dzieki - od razu

agree  Robert Trzaska: przyjmując/biorąc na siebie wyłączną...
2234 days

agree  barbalis
4077 days