KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

otherwise

Polish translation: ... lub brak tejże


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:otherwise
Polish translation:... lub brak tejże
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

07:49 Oct 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: otherwise
Context:

Distributor shall:-
[...]
prepare and make at its own expense any sales, technical, advertising, marketing and promotional literature for use in the Territory which it considers necessary in addition to that provided by Supplier under Clauses 4.3 and 4.4 above; provided, however, that all such materials and literature be approved by Supplier in writing prior to use, all copyright therein automatically vests in Supplier and Distributor is solely responsible for the accuracy or ***otherwise*** of such literature or material created by it whether or not the same is based on literature supplied by Supplier or has been approved by Supplier;
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
... lub brak tejże
Explanation:
jest odpowiedzialny za rzetelność informacji lub brak tejże
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... lub brak tejżepidzej
4niedokładnośćKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niedokładność


Explanation:
... jest wyłącznie odpowiedzialny za dokładność lub niedokładność

albo

... jest wyłącznie odpowiedzialny za bezbłędność lub ponosi wyłączną odpowiedzialność za błędy

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: To chyba to! Zdanie jest takie długie, że się w nim gubię. Ale zaraz będę miał jeszce jedno pytanie, a tam dzanie ma 8 linijek.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... lub brak tejże


Explanation:
jest odpowiedzialny za rzetelność informacji lub brak tejże

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak napisałem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
32 mins