KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Consumer Reporting Agency

Polish translation: biuro informacji kredytowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer Reporting Agency
Polish translation:biuro informacji kredytowej
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:53 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: Consumer Reporting Agency
USA
kasiasz85
biuro informacji kredytowej
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/27nawu
chyba o to chodzi
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1biuro informacji kredytowej
Adam Lankamer
3Biuro Informacji KredytowejSylwia Sierszen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumer reporting agency
biuro informacji kredytowej


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/27nawu
chyba o to chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
57 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer reporting agency
Biuro Informacji Kredytowej


Explanation:
to zdaje się coś w tym rodzaju, gromadzi informacje o historii kredytowej i wiarygodności kredytobiorców

Sylwia Sierszen
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: a gdyby tak uściślić np. Consumer Reporting Agency for fraud protection