KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

for the period between

Polish translation: na okres pomiędzy ... a ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the period between
Polish translation:na okres pomiędzy ... a ...
Entered by: polsKArina

15:23 Feb 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for the period between
Exclusive distribution agreement

Obligations of purchase
Without prejudice to the conditions of art. 4 pertaining to the duration of this agreement, the Distributor shall purchase from XXX:

a) up to 01.01.2001 products in the minimum amount and in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in Enclosure B; and

b) products in the minimum amount and in accordance with the terms and conditions the parties shall have agreed upon at least three months in advance to the expiring of the year period, be it for the period between the 1st of September and 31 December, and the period for the following Model Year. In case XXX does not use its right of withdrawal as in article 21 below and no agreement on new obligations of purchase is reached, the ones agreed upon for the preceding Model Year shall be used pro rata marked up by 10%; and

c) if this agreement is not renewed *****FOR THE PERIOD BETWEEN *****the 1st of September and 31 December Products in the minimum amount in proportion to the amounts agreed upon for the previous Model Year.

na okres, w okresie?
Podałem cały dostępny kontekst.
ZenonStyczyrz
na okres pomiędzy ... a ...
Explanation:
ArchWEB - Konferencje
Chronologię tego typu grobów przyjmuje się zdecydowanie na czas klasycznego rozwoju tej kultury, a więc na okres pomiędzy HaD a wczesnym LtB, ...
http://www.muzarp.poznan.pl/archweb/archweb_pol/Publikacje/p... - 45k

Santoryn - Wikipedia, wolna encyklopedia
Manfred Bietak podczas wykopalisk w Tall ad-Dab (Izbat Hilmi) odkrył ponadto pumeks w kontekście stratygraficznym datowanym na okres pomiędzy panowaniem ...
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santoryn - 29k


Wortal Poszukiwaczy Skarbów - Zielonogórskie starożytności
Polskie znaleziska sprzączek lirowatych, zaliczane do importów, datowane są na okres pomiędzy X a XII w., a na terenach naddunajskich na X-XI w. ...
http://www.poszukiwania.pl/portal/modules.php?name=News&file... - 62k

Selected response from:

polsKArina
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4na okres od ...... do....Magczer
4na okres pomiędzy ... a ...
polsKArina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na okres pomiędzy ... a ...


Explanation:
ArchWEB - Konferencje
Chronologię tego typu grobów przyjmuje się zdecydowanie na czas klasycznego rozwoju tej kultury, a więc na okres pomiędzy HaD a wczesnym LtB, ...
http://www.muzarp.poznan.pl/archweb/archweb_pol/Publikacje/p... - 45k

Santoryn - Wikipedia, wolna encyklopedia
Manfred Bietak podczas wykopalisk w Tall ad-Dab (Izbat Hilmi) odkrył ponadto pumeks w kontekście stratygraficznym datowanym na okres pomiędzy panowaniem ...
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santoryn - 29k


Wortal Poszukiwaczy Skarbów - Zielonogórskie starożytności
Polskie znaleziska sprzączek lirowatych, zaliczane do importów, datowane są na okres pomiędzy X a XII w., a na terenach naddunajskich na X-XI w. ...
http://www.poszukiwania.pl/portal/modules.php?name=News&file... - 62k



polsKArina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the period between... and
na okres od ...... do....


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51