KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

credited to X's account

Polish translation: podlegać zaliczeniu w dobro rachunku X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credited to X's account
Polish translation:podlegać zaliczeniu w dobro rachunku X
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:35 Mar 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: credited to X's account
Pełny kontekst:
The maximum penalty is 20% of the Net cost of the PRODUCT and the penalty will be ___credited to X’s account.___Net cost is defined as the difference between fresh product price
and the used product price according to Attachment B.

i dalej:
The penalty to be paid by ZZZ will be calculated by the following formula: (...)
This amount [chodzi ową karę] will be credited to X by ZZZ against future purchases.

Chodzi o zaznaczony fragment.

Czy dobrze rozumiem, że chodzi o, iż to X poniesie tę karę? Jeśli nie, proszę o inne propozycje
Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
podlegać zaliczeniu w dobro rachunku X
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uznać rachunek Pana XRoman Kozierkiewicz
4podlegać zaliczeniu w dobro rachunku X
Adam Lankamer
3zasili rachunekaraara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be credited to x's account
podlegać zaliczeniu w dobro rachunku X


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dzięki!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credited to x's account
uznać rachunek Pana X


Explanation:
Termin księgowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 728
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hm, może mam zaćmienie, ale jak to się ma do tej kary?


1645 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credited to x's account
zasili rachunek


Explanation:
...

araara
PRO pts in category: 15