KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

other party

Polish translation: druga strona


10:12 Mar 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: other party
If ... would deliver or produce for other companies, whether directly or indirectly, then both parties agree that damages are due to the other party
asza
Poland
Polish translation:druga strona
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5druga stronaMagczer
4strona przeciwnayastee


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
druga strona


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
5 mins

agree  tabor
35 mins

agree  bajbus
2 hrs

agree  iwonka
5 hrs

agree  Jolanta Cakke
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strona przeciwna


Explanation:
propozycja

yastee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128