KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

cross-border pool

Polish translation: fundusz transgraniczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-border pool
Polish translation:fundusz transgraniczny
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

15:58 Mar 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / agreement on cash sweep
English term or phrase: cross-border pool
Bank offers to the customer cash sweep service which comprises the operation of Cross Border Pool or the combination of an overlay Cross Border Pool with subordinated Local Pool
JamJest
fundusz transgraniczny
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fundusz transgranicznyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3zasada rozliczania międzynarodowych przepływów gotówkowychcamdenfish


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasada rozliczania międzynarodowych przepływów gotówkowych


Explanation:
może tak? wydaje się, że chodzi tu o cross border cash pool. Local pool dotyczy wtedy rozliczania przepływu gotówki na obszarze kraju. ten link też może pomóc: http://www.gtnews.com/article/6356.cfm

camdenfish
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundusz transgraniczny


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 728
Grading comment
Dziękuję.