KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

wording and advice

Polish translation: sformułowania i porady


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wording and advice
Polish translation:sformułowania i porady
Entered by: M.A.B.

06:57 Mar 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: wording and advice
WORDING AND ADVICE FOR CONTRACT AGREEMENTS
Contractors are expected to comply with all applicable legislation. The following is wording and advice supplied by Xyz’s legal counsel.
The following wording can be inserted directly into contracts
[odpowiednie fragmenty]
M.A.B.
Netherlands
sformułowania i porady
Explanation:
chyba tak najprościej...
Sformułowania i porady przekazane przez radcę prawnego.
Poniższe sformułowania mogą być użyte w umowach.

trzyma się kupy :)
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sformułowania i porady
Grzegorz Kurek
4sformułowania / treść postanowień i opinia (prawna)
inmb


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sformułowania i porady


Explanation:
chyba tak najprościej...
Sformułowania i porady przekazane przez radcę prawnego.
Poniższe sformułowania mogą być użyte w umowach.

trzyma się kupy :)

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
52 mins
  -> dzięki :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sformułowania / treść postanowień i opinia (prawna)


Explanation:
Nieco inna propozycja.

Zobacz też dyskusję na ten temat:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1752402

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Notes to answerer
Asker: Głównie mi chodzi o to 'advice', bo wording jakoś tam rozgryzam.