KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

unsettled contract

Polish translation: nierozliczona umowa/kontrakt


16:25 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: unsettled contract
Dokument w sprawie wspólnego rynku gazu i energii elektrycznej w UE;

(...) The data shall include details of financial characteristics like duration, delivery and settlement rules of relevant transactions (...) as well as specified details of all unsettled electricity supply contracts and electricity derivatives.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:nierozliczona umowa/kontrakt
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nierozliczona umowa/kontrakt
Adam Lankamer
3kontrakt nie rozliczonyrobwoj


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nierozliczona umowa/kontrakt


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr

agree  Marian Krzymiński
5 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrakt nie rozliczony


Explanation:
może umowa

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję bardzo za pomoc