KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Leave subsistence

Polish translation: dofinansowanie urlopu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave subsistence
Polish translation:dofinansowanie urlopu
Entered by: Polangmar

07:00 Sep 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Leave subsistence
Seafarer's Employment Contract
Fixed Leave subsistence
Fixed Leave
fixed monthly additional overtime payment
Basic monthly Wage
Kasiunia
dofinansowanie urlopu
Explanation:
Zasiłek nie brzmi tu chyba najlepiej, zwłaszcza jeśli jest dobrze płatne stanowisko.

...private health insurance, retirement awards, death-in-service benefits, paid leave, subsistence, travel, entertaining and conference expenses...
http://tinyurl.com/2d4yy9

...his basic salary, vacation leave, subsistence allowance, PJ Supervisory and retirement pay.
http://tinyurl.com/25kn48

The Leave Subsistence Allowance is paid to assist you to travel within Australia.
http://tinyurl.com/yr8yyo

http://tinyurl.com/yojgdl
http://tinyurl.com/2yhoqo
http://tinyurl.com/ywaqk5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-09-21 20:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Miało być: ...zwłaszcza jeśli jest to dobrze płatne stanowisko.:)
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dofinansowanie urlopuPolangmar
3Stały zasiłek urlopowy
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leave subsistence
Stały zasiłek urlopowy


Explanation:
Na to by wyglądało. Albo podobnie. Może też mieć coś wspólnego z przestojowym.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 502

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leave subsistence
dofinansowanie urlopu


Explanation:
Zasiłek nie brzmi tu chyba najlepiej, zwłaszcza jeśli jest dobrze płatne stanowisko.

...private health insurance, retirement awards, death-in-service benefits, paid leave, subsistence, travel, entertaining and conference expenses...
http://tinyurl.com/2d4yy9

...his basic salary, vacation leave, subsistence allowance, PJ Supervisory and retirement pay.
http://tinyurl.com/25kn48

The Leave Subsistence Allowance is paid to assist you to travel within Australia.
http://tinyurl.com/yr8yyo

http://tinyurl.com/yojgdl
http://tinyurl.com/2yhoqo
http://tinyurl.com/ywaqk5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-09-21 20:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Miało być: ...zwłaszcza jeśli jest to dobrze płatne stanowisko.:)

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie.