KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Authority

Polish translation: Komisja (przetargowa)


07:55 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Authority
In the event that the Tenderer does not hold Product Conformity Certification (PCC) for any or all of the items detailed in Annex x Schedule x, or has not demonstrated to the Authority ability to manufacture the items to the required standard in recent years, then PCC is a pre-requisite to the award of any contract
Morientes
Polish translation:Komisja (przetargowa)
Explanation:
Komisja (przetargowa)
Selected response from:

babetka
Grading comment
tak mi pasuje najbardziej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zamawiający
Adam Lankamer
3Komisja (przetargowa)babetka


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authority
Zamawiający


Explanation:
w kontekście zamówień publicznych

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authority
Komisja (przetargowa)


Explanation:
Komisja (przetargowa)

babetka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tak mi pasuje najbardziej