KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

debtor in possession

Polish translation: dłuznik będący w posiadaniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debtor in possession
Polish translation:dłuznik będący w posiadaniu
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

07:34 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: debtor in possession
czy ktoś mi pomoże?? jakiego rodzaju dłużnik to jest??
Iwona Ignaczak
Poland
dłuznik będący w posiadaniu
Explanation:
no i dalej trzeba by wstawić w posiadaniu czego on jest
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dłuznik będący w posiadaniu
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3dłużnik władającyPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dłuznik będący w posiadaniu


Explanation:
no i dalej trzeba by wstawić w posiadaniu czego on jest


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2ftuzb
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo :)

agree  skisteeps
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo :)

neutral  asicas: w umowie,którą właśnie tłumaczę pojawia się ten termin,jednak nie ma info o tym w czego posiadaniu jest osoba:"the obligation not to disclose shall not be affected by(...)a trustee of Recipient in bankruptcy, or by the Recipient as a debtor-in-possession"
1172 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dłużnik władający


Explanation:
Chyba bardziej uniwersalne - może być bez określenia, czym władający.

http://tinyurl.com/yr3hvq

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898