KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

state bar number

Polish translation: stanowy numer członkowski/organizacyjny (adwokata/prawnika)


19:17 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: state bar number
attorney or party without attorney (name, state bar number and address)

Dokument rozwodowy

Prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
Polish translation:stanowy numer członkowski/organizacyjny (adwokata/prawnika)
Explanation:
Identification numbers were assigned to each attorney as they registered; notably, State Bar Number 1 went to Chief Justice William H. Waste.
http://tinyurl.com/3cb5aq
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stanowy numer członkowski/organizacyjny (adwokata/prawnika)Polangmar
4(stanowy) numer licencji prawniczej
Edyta Sawin
4nr państwowych/stanowych uprawnień do wykonywania zawodu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nr państwowych/stanowych uprawnień do wykonywania zawodu


Explanation:
..adwokata

coś w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stanowy numer członkowski/organizacyjny (adwokata/prawnika)


Explanation:
Identification numbers were assigned to each attorney as they registered; notably, State Bar Number 1 went to Chief Justice William H. Waste.
http://tinyurl.com/3cb5aq

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(stanowy) numer licencji prawniczej


Explanation:
po przekroczeniu egzaminu tzw. State Bar
http://www.edukacjaprawnicza.pl/index.php?mod=m_artykuly&cid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-01-10 14:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

After successful passing this examination, the lawyer receives his personal identification number, which by the way can be revoked, if they don't adhere to the regulations and ethics.

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48