KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

salvatory clause

Polish translation: klauzula salwatoryjna


10:48 Mar 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: salvatory clause
Salvatory Clause (if any part of this agreement is deemed invalid or otherwise defective, the remaining part of this agreement shall remain in force ...)
anga04
Polish translation:klauzula salwatoryjna
Explanation:
tak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-17 10:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czasami cały zwrot (jako nagłówek) tłumaczy się też jako 'rozdzielność / podzielność (postanowień) umowy' - jak dobrze poszukasz w glosariuszu do znajdziesz
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klauzula salwatoryjnaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5klauzula salwatoryjna
Katarzyna Skoczyńska
4klauzula salwatoryjna
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klauzula salwatoryjna


Explanation:
inaczej severability clause

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klauzula salwatoryjna


Explanation:
tak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-17 10:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czasami cały zwrot (jako nagłówek) tłumaczy się też jako 'rozdzielność / podzielność (postanowień) umowy' - jak dobrze poszukasz w glosariuszu do znajdziesz

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Bubz: zloty medal dla Marka
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klauzula salwatoryjna


Explanation:
mająca zastosowanie w przypadku nieważności (niektórych) postanowień umownych


    Reference: http://www.monitorprawniczy.pl/index.php?mod=m_artykuly&cid=...
Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar), Katarzyna Skoczyńska