KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

refund bond

Polish translation: gwarancja zwrotu (świadczenia)


08:11 Mar 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: refund bond
Z ogólnych warunków sprzedaży:

The Seller shall send all documents, including such documents related to the Buyer's payments as invoices, *refund bonds*, a performance bond, to the office below.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:gwarancja zwrotu (świadczenia)
Explanation:
tak by wynikało z kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gwarancja zwrotu (świadczenia)
Adam Lankamer
3promesaTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gwarancja zwrotu (świadczenia)


Explanation:
tak by wynikało z kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promesa


Explanation:
tak to jest przynajmniej w funduszach UE

TLUMACZ77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12