KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

odszkodowanie przenoszące kwotę

Polish translation: damages in excess of the amount


11:09 Apr 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contractual penalties
English term or phrase: odszkodowanie przenoszące kwotę
Całe zdanie:
Zapłata kary umownej nie wyłącza możliwości dochodzenia odszkodowania przenoszącego kwotę kary umownej, na zasadach ogólnych.

Chodzi mi o termin "przenoszące" - rozumiem, że można dodatkowo dochodzić praw do rekompensaty oprócz kary umownej, ale co z tym przenoszeniem?
JamJest
Polish translation:damages in excess of the amount
Explanation:
Nieco inna wersja, którą osobiście preferuję.

Por.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law:_contracts/1...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law:_contracts/2...

A w poniższym linku znajdziesz: "in excess of " ... limit / the losses / policy limits itp
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="damages in excess of...

i jeszcze takie przykłady
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="damages in excess of...

Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1damages in excess of the amount
inmb
4damages/compensation exceeding the amount of
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
damages/compensation exceeding the amount of


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
damages in excess of the amount


Explanation:
Nieco inna wersja, którą osobiście preferuję.

Por.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law:_contracts/1...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law:_contracts/2...

A w poniższym linku znajdziesz: "in excess of " ... limit / the losses / policy limits itp
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="damages in excess of...

i jeszcze takie przykłady
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="damages in excess of...



inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!