KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

discards

Polish translation: odpady (produkcyjne)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discards
Polish translation:odpady (produkcyjne)
Entered by: Janusz Kaminski

13:49 Jul 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: discards
In all cases not regulated herein, applicable provisions of the Polish Civil Code shall apply, and the Parties hereto represent that the Buyer is the manufacturer and owner of DISCARDS generated in the course of services rendered by the Seller, in particular, maintenance and repair of systems under this Agreement

no i czym tu jest "discards"?
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
odpady (produkcyjne)
Explanation:
Różne to mogą być rzeczy (dopóki nie wiemy czego dotyczy kontrakt). Np takie - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Discards
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3towar odrzucony
mdarron
2odpady (produkcyjne)
inmb


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
odpady (produkcyjne)


Explanation:
Różne to mogą być rzeczy (dopóki nie wiemy czego dotyczy kontrakt). Np takie - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Discards

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
towar odrzucony


Explanation:
trudno odpowiedziec dokladnie nie wiedzac o jaka produkcje czy uslugi tu chodzi..prosze podac wiecej szczegolow..

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36