KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

drop-off area

Polish translation: miejsce dla wysiadających


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-off area
Polish translation:miejsce dla wysiadających
Entered by: JamJest

07:54 Jul 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / real estate
English term or phrase: drop-off area
Zdanie:
The hotel will operate with the public parking, outdoor parkings facing the hotel near the access road and a drop-off area in front of the lobby.
JamJest
miejsce dla wysiadających
Explanation:
jak wynika z opisów hoteli podanych na stronach internetowych
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1miejsce do zatrzymywania (samochodów)
inmb
3miejsce dla wysiadających
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miejsce do zatrzymywania (samochodów)


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22miejsce+do+zatrzymywa...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Palka: i wyrzucania pasażerów/klientów
47 mins
  -> tak, wyrzucania właśnie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miejsce dla wysiadających


Explanation:
jak wynika z opisów hoteli podanych na stronach internetowych

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę