KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

order position

Polish translation: limit/wielkość jednorazowego zamówienia


20:10 Feb 7, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: order position
Kontekst:

Cooperation agreement

Terms of delivery

1. Each year XXX has to propose a yearly order (total devices necessary) and an *order position* (number of devices that can be ordered at one time with guarantee of the below mentioned terms of delivery).
2. Orders from the *order position* shall be delivered within 28 days from the date of the receipt of the order by YYY, with the assumption of maximum 1 order / 28 days.
3. Each order bigger than the *order position* shall be delivered within 12 weeks from the date of the receipt of the order by YYY, with the assumption of maximum 1 order bigger than *order position*.

Tekst pisany przez Belgów...
Adam Załuski
Polish translation:limit/wielkość jednorazowego zamówienia
Explanation:
Orders from the order position - Zamówienia nieprzekraczające tego limitu / tej wielkości
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
To będzie to. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3limit/wielkość jednorazowego zamówieniaPolangmar
2gwarantowany poziom zamówieniaxxxotomasz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gwarantowany poziom zamówienia


Explanation:
propozycja ze sporym marginesm błędu

xxxotomasz
Native speaker of: Polish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limit/wielkość jednorazowego zamówienia


Explanation:
Orders from the order position - Zamówienia nieprzekraczające tego limitu / tej wielkości

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
To będzie to. Dziękuję