KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Good Working Order

Polish translation: dobry stan eksploatacyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good Working Order
Polish translation:dobry stan eksploatacyjny
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

16:55 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Transport
English term or phrase: Good Working Order
Definicja w Umowie Konserwacji Systemu Transportowego
'Good Working Order' means a condition suitable for performing the intended function and having been maintained in a condition commensurate with Normal Wear and Tear and the age of the equipment;
Renata Swigonska
Poland
dobry stan eksploatacyjny
Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie linków.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6dobry stan eksploatacyjny
Wojciech Sztukowski
5 +1dobry stan technicznyMarek Mikulski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
good working order
dobry stan eksploatacyjny


Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie linków.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/cattem
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22dobry+stan+eksploatac...
Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 502
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Katarzyna Stasiuk-Fijałkowska
3 hrs

agree  xxxMMShearing
3 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
12 hrs

agree  inmb
16 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good working order
dobry stan techniczny


Explanation:
w odniesieniu do stanu urządzeń

Marek Mikulski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Warzecha
620 days