KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

material consideration

Polish translation: stanowi znaczną korzyść dla ...


08:45 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: material consideration
You acknowledge that the allocation of risks and the limitations of liabilities contained in this paragraph is a material consideration for the party providing this service.
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:stanowi znaczną korzyść dla ...
Explanation:
jest znaczącym ustępstwem na rzecz...

zapewnia stronie ... znaczne korzyści.


i pewnie jeszcze parę innych możliwości w tym stylu.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4istotny problem / niezwykle ważny element (czynnik
bartek
4stanowi znaczną korzyść dla ...
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowi znaczną korzyść dla ...


Explanation:
jest znaczącym ustępstwem na rzecz...

zapewnia stronie ... znaczne korzyści.


i pewnie jeszcze parę innych możliwości w tym stylu.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
dzieki

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istotny problem / niezwykle ważny element (czynnik


Explanation:
zagadnienie pozostające w żywym zainteresowaniu :-)

... The statement will not amount to a consent but it would be a material consideration for the purpose of determining a future application for similar development ...
www.scotland.gov.uk/library5/development/opfc-14.asp



bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561