KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

from the date on which it is granted

Polish translation: od daty jej zawarcia (umowy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from the date on which it is granted
Polish translation:od daty jej zawarcia (umowy)
Entered by: anula

14:12 Mar 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: from the date on which it is granted
This agreement will continue for TEN YEARS from the date on which it is granted, with the possibility of extending it for the following years

w tym kontekście po prostu "od momentu podpisania"? czy jednak nie...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
od daty jej zawarcia
Explanation:
Słownik PL - EN J. Małkiewicz
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5od daty jej zawarcia
anula
4od momentu przyznania
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
od daty jej zawarcia


Explanation:
Słownik PL - EN J. Małkiewicz

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
od momentu przyznania


Explanation:
przez dziesiec lat od momentu przyznania z mozliwoscia przedluzenia

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: przyznania umowy???
18 mins
  -> zgadzam sie panie Andrzeju-brzmi dziwaczie. Przepraszam za przejezyczenie