KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

receiving order

Polish translation: ustanowienie syndyka masy upadłościowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receiving order
Polish translation:ustanowienie syndyka masy upadłościowej
Entered by: anula

20:41 Apr 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: receiving order
if the buyer shall become bankrupt or insolvent or have a receiving order or administration order made against him...
tadream
ustanowienia syndyka masy upadłościowej
Explanation:
English Polish Business Dictionary. Woytowicz-Neymann, R. Kozierkiewicz, M. Puławski, PWE Warszawa 1991

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 20:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ustanowieniE - przepraszam za literówkę
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ustanowienia syndyka masy upadłościowej
anula
5decyzja o ustanowieniu syndyka masy upadło¶ciowej
Agata Piskorska
4polecenie zarz±du przymusowego
Jabberwock
3ogłoszenie (sądowe) bankructwaRobert Trojanowicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ustanowienia syndyka masy upadłościowej


Explanation:
English Polish Business Dictionary. Woytowicz-Neymann, R. Kozierkiewicz, M. Puławski, PWE Warszawa 1991

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 20:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ustanowieniE - przepraszam za literówkę

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert Trojanowicz: Upadłośc a bankrutctwo to nie jest to samo: - Receiving Order: An Order handed down by the Court following the successful petition to have a person or company placed into bankruptcy.
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polecenie zarz±du przymusowego


Explanation:
Tłumaczenie z oficjalnych dokumentów rz±dowych - patrz odno¶niki.


    Reference: http://www.parp.gov.pl/tbodin/pl/doc/td.vol2.pdf
    Reference: http://www.parp.gov.pl/tbodin/en/doc/td.vol2.pdf
Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogłoszenie (sądowe) bankructwa


Explanation:
taka luźna propozycja


Robert Trojanowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decyzja o ustanowieniu syndyka masy upadło¶ciowej


Explanation:
słownik ang-pl PWN Oxford

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3