KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

market area

Polish translation: segment rynkowy


22:28 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: market area
XXX hereby designates Distributor as its Authorized Distributor in the market area specified in Appendix A (herein called Market Area) for the sale of the products specified in Appendix B (herein called Products) and Distributor accepts to act as the Authorized Distributor for the Products in the Market Area.

Obszar Handlowy, Terytorium Sprzedaży, Rejon Zbytu...
W googlu bardzo dużo linkow na "terytorium sprzedazy". Czy to jest wlasciwy termin ekonomiczny/marketingowy?
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Polish translation:segment rynkowy
Explanation:
To jest sformulowanie uzywane w marketingu. Istnieje tez nisza rynkowa, to dotyczy specjalistycznego produktu. Wyjasnienia w lince po polsku:
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segment rynkowy
Dorota Crates
4obszar rynkuRobert Trojanowicz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar rynku


Explanation:


Robert Trojanowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: może coś na poparcie takiej wersji?
18 mins

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segment rynkowy


Explanation:
To jest sformulowanie uzywane w marketingu. Istnieje tez nisza rynkowa, to dotyczy specjalistycznego produktu. Wyjasnienia w lince po polsku:


    Reference: http://www.tf.pl/view.php?art=6778
Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki