KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

return to XXX for credit

Polish translation: zwrocić produkt xxx i byc kredytowany/otrzymac kredyt (na ta sume)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return to XXX for credit
Polish translation:zwrocić produkt xxx i byc kredytowany/otrzymac kredyt (na ta sume)
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

02:02 Apr 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: return to XXX for credit
Distributor may during the terms of this Agreement, each year at the end of the [....] quarter, return to XXX for credit any standard stock product purchased under this Agreement according to the provisions then prevailing of authorized distributor annual inventory returns.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
zwrocic produkt xxx i byc kredytowany/otrzymac kredyt (na ta sume)
Explanation:
oddaj produkt, dostaniesz credit(note) ale nie cash.
Selected response from:

Jan S
Sweden
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5moze zwrocic XXX (produkt) w ramach kredytu
Teresa Goscinska
3zwrocic produkt xxx i byc kredytowany/otrzymac kredyt (na ta sume)Jan S


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moze zwrocic XXX (produkt) w ramach kredytu


Explanation:
Propozycja

Jestem dystrybutoren dla amerykanskiej
firmy i tez swego czasu dostalam taki
Agreement.
RFC form mozna zobaczyc na ponizszej stronie internetowej. Z tym ze to nie dotyczy dystrybutora, ale moze cos pomoze.


    Reference: http://www.directron.com/return4credit.html
Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
return to xxx for credit
zwrocic produkt xxx i byc kredytowany/otrzymac kredyt (na ta sume)


Explanation:
oddaj produkt, dostaniesz credit(note) ale nie cash.

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki