KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

indemnify and save harmless

Polish translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indemnify and save harmless
Polish translation:-
Entered by: bartek

11:58 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: indemnify and save harmless
Już ostatnie z umowy prawniczej.
Takie oto zdanie
Consultant will indemnify and save harmless Company X, its agents and employees against all liability, obligations and expenses arising out of acts or ommissions of the Consultant.

Co właściwie zrobi ów Konsultant?
zwolni z odpowiedzialności/ nie pociągnie do odpowiedzialności / wynagrodzi?
xxxzen
nizej
Explanation:
tu masz
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/231056

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-06 12:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to chyba najlepsza wersja na proz
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. Wersja jest super.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nizej
bartek
4zabezpieczyCake
4zobowiązuje sie zwolnić i zawsze w przyszłości zwalniać z odpowiedzialności
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nizej


Explanation:
tu masz
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/231056

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-06 12:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to chyba najlepsza wersja na proz

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. Wersja jest super.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): skoro Asker zapomniał, to może robot Cię doceni :)
58 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązuje sie zwolnić i zawsze w przyszłości zwalniać z odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zabezpieczy


Explanation:
jako krotsza alternatywa.

Cake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10