KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

save as

Polish translation: z zastrzeżeniem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:save as
Polish translation:z zastrzeżeniem
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

14:31 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: save as
sentence from an agreement:

..."The xxx will not make any representations about the Product save as agreed in writing in advance by LDS"...
Wojciech Konieczny
z zastrzeżeniem
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thnx, sorry for delay ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z zastrzeżeniem
Adam Lankamer
4z wyjatkiem sytuacji....legato
4nizej..
mdarron
4bez wcześniejszego uzgodnienia na piśmieMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save as agreed in writing in advance
bez wcześniejszego uzgodnienia na piśmie


Explanation:
cala konstrukcje zdania mozna na wiele sposobow powiedziec



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nizej..


Explanation:
...poza tym co zostanie zawczasu /juz wczesniej/z gory uzgodnione ...

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z wyjatkiem sytuacji....


Explanation:
b

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z zastrzeżeniem


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
thnx, sorry for delay ;)