KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

without engagement

Polish translation: nie są wiążące


01:09 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without engagement
All offers and quotations submitted by us are without engagement to us unless stated otherwise.
Jak to ładnie złożyć?
makawa
Polish translation:nie są wiążące
Explanation:
inna propozycja

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=20&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj z...
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nie są wiążącekterelak
4 +1nie mają charakteru zobowiązania
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie mają charakteru zobowiązania


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
21 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nie są wiążące


Explanation:
inna propozycja

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=20&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj z...

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
8 mins

agree  Marta Chmielowiec
15 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs