KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

disciplinary action

Polish translation: sankcje dyscyplinarne


20:00 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract of employment
English term or phrase: disciplinary action
Failure to comply with these regulations may result in disciplinary action.
paulina*
Polish translation:sankcje dyscyplinarne
Explanation:
ew. konsekwencje dyscyplinarne
Selected response from:

Sanctus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sankcje dyscyplinarne
Sanctus
4 +2Postępowanie dyscyplinarne
Spilliaert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sankcje dyscyplinarne


Explanation:
ew. konsekwencje dyscyplinarne

Sanctus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): cóż by innego
2 mins
  -> thnx;)

agree  Misiaczek: yup!
8 mins
  -> thnx;)

agree  *eva*: albo: postępowanie dyscyplinarne
10 mins
  -> yessss....!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Postępowanie dyscyplinarne


Explanation:
moze tak ??

Spilliaert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: hm, moze mam spaczone spojrzenie na zdanie Askera, ale raczej ta odpowiedĽ. :-)
5 mins

agree  legato: To jest dokladniejsze
1 day46 mins