KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

to seek and recover damages

Polish translation: występować (z) i egzekwować roszczenia odszkodowawcze


13:14 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / deed of assignment
English term or phrase: to seek and recover damages
The Assignor assigns all rights of action arising or accrued relating to the Trade Marks, including (...) to seek and recover damages and all other remedies for all past infingement.
Mousie
Polish translation:występować (z) i egzekwować roszczenia odszkodowawcze
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1występować i uzyskiwać odszkodowanieRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1występować (z) i egzekwować roszczenia odszkodowawcze
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
występować (z) i egzekwować roszczenia odszkodowawcze


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
występować i uzyskiwać odszkodowanie


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: "występować o"
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, zaś "o" pozostawiam do decyzji askera




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, Roman Kozierkiewicz, inmb