KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

reorganized

Polish translation: zreorganizować / zmienić strukturę organizacyjną


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reorganize
Polish translation:zreorganizować / zmienić strukturę organizacyjną
Entered by: petrolhead

11:14 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / dokument
English term or phrase: reorganized
according to articles x of the Act x the company was reorganized and renamed

- czy w tym kontekście można użyć wyrażenia "firma zmieniła swoją strukturę"?
Monika Kasińska
Poland
zmienić strukturę organizacyjną
Explanation:
zreorganizować
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zmienić strukturę organizacyjną
petrolhead
4 +1patrz niżejAnna Dzidowska


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zmienić strukturę organizacyjną


Explanation:
zreorganizować

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day13 hrs

agree  Luiza Jude: nie zauwazylam, ze tez tu widnieje ta wersja
3 days4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrz niżej


Explanation:
Raczej wybrałabym formę bezosobową - "zmieniono strukturę i nazwę

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: OK, ale "patrz niżej" niepotrzebne.:)
1 day13 hrs