KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

credits

Polish translation: podanie (wskazanie) żródła publikowanej informacji, ilustarcji, itd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credits
Polish translation:podanie (wskazanie) żródła publikowanej informacji, ilustarcji, itd
Entered by: amat

23:19 Mar 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Software Licence Agreement
English term or phrase: credits
The Licensee undertakes to retain all credits on the media and Related Documentation and to duplicate such credits on reproductions and back-up copies that it is authorised to make under the terms of Article X contained herein.

Nie moge jakos wybrnac. Pomocy! :-(

Software Licence Agreement
GingerR
podanie (wskazanie) żródła publikowanej informacji, ilustarcji, itd
Explanation:
wg. Wielki Słownik A-P Stanisławski - Suplement

quoted from Random House Webster's

3. a. the acknowledgment of something as due a person, institution, etc.
b. <credits> the names of all who
contributed to a motion picture or
a television program, usu. listed at the end.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podanie (wskazanie) żródła publikowanej informacji, ilustarcji, itdamat
3zapisy
mdarron


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapisy


Explanation:
...w znaczeniu "zapisane dane/informacje"... nie jestem pewna czy to w ogole o to chodzi.. :-(

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podanie (wskazanie) żródła publikowanej informacji, ilustarcji, itd


Explanation:
wg. Wielki Słownik A-P Stanisławski - Suplement

quoted from Random House Webster's

3. a. the acknowledgment of something as due a person, institution, etc.
b. <credits> the names of all who
contributed to a motion picture or
a television program, usu. listed at the end.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje