KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Authorization of registration for VAT

Polish translation: potwierdzenie rejestracji dla potrzeb (podatku) VAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Authorization of registration for VAT
Polish translation:potwierdzenie rejestracji dla potrzeb (podatku) VAT
Entered by: cotomabyc

16:55 Oct 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / trade licence
English term or phrase: Authorization of registration for VAT
Na dokumencie sporządzonym w Słowacji i pisanym dziwnym angielskim
Trade licence
Acc to ...
Authorization of registration for VAT
cotomabyc
potwierdzenie rejestracji dla potrzeb (podatku) VAT
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-28 17:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=rejestracja, potrzeb, va...
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1potwierdzenie rejestracji dla potrzeb (podatku) VAT
Pawel Michniak
4potwierdzenie nadania numeru VAT
Pavlos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorization of registration for vat
potwierdzenie nadania numeru VAT


Explanation:
nie wiem jak jest ze słowackimi firmami, ale wiem, że polskie muszą uzyskiwać od zagranicznych klientów z terenu UE takie potwierdzenie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-28 17:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hmm, może w takim razie właściwsze w tym miejscu będzie: potwierdzenie zarejestrowania jako podatnik VAT.
Sprawa jest zapewne w dużym stopniu wyjaśniona tutaj:
ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/resources/ documents/taxation/vat/traders/vat_community/vat_ec_sk-en.pdf. Polecam lekturę strony 4 - być może to sporo wyjaśni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-28 17:17:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A foreign person with no residence, place of business or branch in the Slovak Republic,
must submit a registration application at the Tax office Bratislava I (Tax office Bratislava
I, Radlinského 37, P.O.Box 89, 817 89 Bratislava 15, SLOVAKIA) if this foreign person
starts performing activities in the Slovak Republic that are subject to VAT.
Foreign persons must also submit a registration application at the Tax office Bratislava I
if they are identified for taxation purposes in another Member State and supply goods (in
the form of distance selling) to the Slovak Republic, if the value of goods delivered in a
calendar year exceeds 1,500,000 SKK.

Pavlos
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję tylko tak jeszcze pomyslalam czy to nie ejst potwierdzenie nadania numeru NIP dla potrzeb podatku VAT bo nizej mamy Identifying Number For Tax SK10...

Asker: Również dziękuj e


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pawel Michniak: "disagree" było zbyt pochopne, przepraszam, jednak ta propozycja nadal mi się nie do końca podoba, ponieważ czynność, której dotyczy nie tak jest nazywana w oficjalnej polskiej nomenklaturze
43 mins
  -> a jednak - istnieje coś takiego jak europejski numer VAT (EU VAT number), wrzuć w googlach: http://www.google.pl/search?num=20&hl=pl&q="numer vat&btnG=S...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorization of registration for vat
potwierdzenie rejestracji dla potrzeb (podatku) VAT


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-28 17:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=rejestracja, potrzeb, va...

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs
  -> dzięki