KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

after tax deductions

Polish translation: potrącenia od dochodów netto (po opodatkowaniu)

20:27 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: after tax deductions
TAxes, Medicare, Social Security and After TAx Deductions:
Federal and State Taxes
Social Security
Retirement Medical Account

zaświadczenie o zarobkach i zatrudnieniu z USA
wcześniej mam "Before tax deductions"
401 K retirement
Health Insurance
Polish translation:potrącenia od dochodów netto (po opodatkowaniu)
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +3potrącenia od dochodów netto (po opodatkowaniu)
3przed odjęciem/ potrąceniem podatku



30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potrącenia od dochodów netto (po opodatkowaniu)


Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
11 mins

agree  novjak
9 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day 1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przed odjęciem/ potrąceniem podatku

Jak sądzę. Ale może się okazać too easy to be true:)

Note added at 32 mins (2007-04-06 20:59:38 GMT)

PO odjęciu/ potrąceniu of course. Oj późno już...

Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish