KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

turkney

Polish translation: pod klucz; gotowy do użytku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnkey
Polish translation:pod klucz; gotowy do użytku
Entered by: Weronika Sobita

09:30 Dec 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / (z dokumentacji przetargowej)
English term or phrase: turkney
C. Bidder shall submit a detailed Project Implementation Schedule showing timelines for each major milestone on a total turnkey basis, i.e. from the manufacturing of the outsourced equipment, to delivery, installation, and of each element acquired for the project

Bedę wdzieczna za pomoc.
Weronika Sobita
pod klucz
Explanation:
literówka była w zadanym pytaniu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuję. naturalnie w pytaniu literówka będące wynikiem mojej krańcowej juz chyba ślepoty ;-) Wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pod klucz
Adam Lankamer
4 +2gotowy do eksploatacji / do użytku
bartek
4kompleksowy
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
turnkey
pod klucz


Explanation:
literówka była w zadanym pytaniu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziekuję. naturalnie w pytaniu literówka będące wynikiem mojej krańcowej juz chyba ślepoty ;-) Wielkie dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
1 min

agree  Ania
4 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
7 mins

agree  petrolhead
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gotowy do eksploatacji / do użytku


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: oczywi¶cie można i tak
2 mins

agree  petrolhead: można
2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompleksowy


Explanation:
Oczywiście tylko w kontekstach, do których nie pasują pozostałe perfekcyjne tłumaczenia ...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39