KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

to undertake works

Polish translation: podjąć się wykonania prac


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to undertake works
Polish translation:podjąć się wykonania prac
Entered by: xxxNiunia1

08:38 Dec 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to undertake works
works are undertaken as a part of initiative...
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
podjąć się wykonania prac
Explanation:
jako jedna z kilku możliwości
Selected response from:

xxxNiunia1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wykonywać prace / zobowiazac sie do wykonania prac
bartek
5podjąć się wykonania pracxxxNiunia1
3podejmować prace
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wykonywać prace / zobowiazac sie do wykonania prac


Explanation:
zalezy, jaki masz dokladniejszy kontekst

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
34 mins

agree  Magczer: wykonywać prace
47 mins

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: jw
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podjąć się wykonania prac


Explanation:
jako jedna z kilku możliwości

xxxNiunia1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podejmować prace


Explanation:
tak po prostu...
MS

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39