KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

subscribed to the within instrument

Polish translation: którego imię i nazwisko widnieje/znajduje się pod niniejszym dokumentem


09:37 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / notarial deed
English term or phrase: subscribed to the within instrument
On x before me, x, Notary Public, personally appeared x, personally known to me (or proved to me on the basis of
satisfactory evidence) to be the person whose name is subscribed to the within instrument and acknowledged to me that she executed the same in her authorized capacity, and that by her signature on the instrument the person,
or the entity upon behalf of which the person acted, executed the instrument.

Nie ukrywam, że gdyby ktoś posiadał linka do całego tłumaczenia powyższej formułki, to byłabym niezmiernie wdzięczna.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:którego imię i nazwisko widnieje/znajduje się pod niniejszym dokumentem
Explanation:
coś jakoś tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1którego imię i nazwisko widnieje/znajduje się pod niniejszym dokumentem
Adam Lankamer
4(jest) podane w niniejszym dokumenciePolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whose name is subscribed to the within instrument
którego imię i nazwisko widnieje/znajduje się pod niniejszym dokumentem


Explanation:
coś jakoś tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
24 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(jest) podane w niniejszym dokumencie


Explanation:
Znalazłem część tłumaczenia:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1457362

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-11-15 13:52:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam za link tylko do części, zamiast do całego, tłumaczenia i za błędne przetłumaczenie "within" jako "w", zamiast "pod".

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898