KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

free act and deed

Polish translation: akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free act and deed
Polish translation:akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli
Entered by: Polangmar

10:12 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / notarial deed
English term or phrase: free act and deed
On this day x, before me personally came x, to me personally known, or who has produced driver's license as identification, known to me to be the person described in and who executed the foregoing assignment, and acknowledged to me that the execution of the same was a free act and deed.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz.php/2346721 :)
http://tinyurl.com/5ccp2b
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woliPolangmar
4akt/czynność dokonana dobrowolnie/z własnej woli
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akt/czynność dokonana dobrowolnie/z własnej woli


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz.php/2346721 :)
http://tinyurl.com/5ccp2b

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898