International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

require re-listing

Polish translation: wymagać ponownego wyszczególnienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:require re-listing
Polish translation:wymagać ponownego wyszczególnienia
Entered by: Polangmar

13:52 Nov 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa o dostawę
English term or phrase: require re-listing
Supplier shall not change its production technique or require re-listing or certification of the Products.
sylwia_g
wymagać ponownego wyszczególnienia
Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wymagać ponownego wyszczególnieniaPolangmar
3wymagać ponownego wprowadzenia do asortymentu/obrotu
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wymagać ponownego wyszczególnienia


Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Thank you!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wymagać ponownego wprowadzenia do asortymentu/obrotu


Explanation:
Inna możliwość, bardziej szczegółowa. Może chodzić o ponowne wciągnięcie produktów do cennika (list price, stąd re-list), a więc wprowadzenie ich do asortymentu/umożliwienie obrotu.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451