KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

enactment as applied by any other enactment

Polish translation: akt ustawodawczy powołany w (jakimkolwiek) innym akcie ustawodawczym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enactment as applied by any other enactment
Polish translation:akt ustawodawczy powołany w (jakimkolwiek) innym akcie ustawodawczym
Entered by: Polangmar

20:12 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: enactment as applied by any other enactment
Z ramowej umowy o świadczeniu usług, w definicjach:
Any express reference to an enactment includes references to that enactment as modified, amended OR APPLIED BY OR UNDER ANY OTHER ENACTMENT

rozumiem, że chodzi o każda wersję aktu prawnego - z poprawkami, rozszerzeniami lub...?
Aleksandra Górecka
Poland
akt ustawodawczy powołany/przywołany w innym akcie ustawodawczym
Explanation:
Akt prawny to "legal act".

Przedmiotem zaskarżenia jest powołany przepis ustawy w tej części...
http://tinyurl.com/6qopsu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akt ustawodawczy powołany/przywołany w innym akcie ustawodawczymPolangmar
4akt prawny zastosowany w innym akcie prawnym
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akt prawny zastosowany w innym akcie prawnym


Explanation:
tak

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akt ustawodawczy powołany/przywołany w innym akcie ustawodawczym


Explanation:
Akt prawny to "legal act".

Przedmiotem zaskarżenia jest powołany przepis ustawy w tej części...
http://tinyurl.com/6qopsu

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki