KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

authorises to collect

Polish translation: upoważnia do pobrania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorises to collect
Polish translation:upoważnia do pobrania
Entered by: Anna Borkowska

21:37 Nov 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: authorises to collect
Principal authorises to collect XXX EUR + interest for late payment set by XXXCivil Code and for additional costs - czy może tu chodzić o to, że zleceniodawca zapłaci w/w kwotę zleceniobiorcy, czy raczej nie? (tekst nie jest pisany przez rodowitego Anglika)
Anna Borkowska
Poland
upoważnia do pobrania
Explanation:
tutaj raczej chodzi o pobranie należności za opóźnienia w opłacie - bardziej jest to rodzaj kary niż samowolne oddanie pieniędzy...
Selected response from:

JElimD
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4upoważnia do pobrania
JElimD
1 +1upoważnia do odbioruRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upoważnia do odbioru


Explanation:
Upoważniający upoważnia do odbioru...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-11-23 22:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ta jedynka w confidence kliknęła mi się przypadkiem ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
7 hrs

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upoważnia do pobrania


Explanation:
tutaj raczej chodzi o pobranie należności za opóźnienia w opłacie - bardziej jest to rodzaj kary niż samowolne oddanie pieniędzy...

JElimD
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Robert Foltyn, Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska, Adam Lankamer