KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

course of ownership and operation of the Business

Polish translation: w trakcie/podczas prowadzenia działalności jako właściciel firmy


23:08 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: course of ownership and operation of the Business
Shareholder, during the course of ownership and operation of the Business, has acquired numerous business contacts among the public, financial institutions and _____ industry employees.
pziecina
Polish translation:w trakcie/podczas prowadzenia działalności jako właściciel firmy
Explanation:
prowadząc działalność jako właściciel firmy zdobyl liczne....
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w trakcie/podczas prowadzenia działalności jako właściciel firmyBubz
4podczas posiadania i prowadzenia działalności
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
during the course of ownership and operation of the business
podczas posiadania i prowadzenia działalności


Explanation:
hth

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
course of ownership and operation of the business
w trakcie/podczas prowadzenia działalności jako właściciel firmy


Explanation:
prowadząc działalność jako właściciel firmy zdobyl liczne....

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
21 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:))