KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

sub-licensenable

Polish translation: podlegająca podlicencjonowaniu/sublicencjonowaniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-licensenable
Polish translation:podlegająca podlicencjonowaniu/sublicencjonowaniu
Entered by: doreen28

13:14 Nov 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sub-licensenable
jak to krótko i ładnie ująć?

Pursuant to a Partnership Agreement dated November 2007 (“Partnership Agreement”) between xx, xx and xx (together “Partners”) xxx received an exclusive, perpetual, sub-licensenable, worldwide, transferable, royalty-free license to use the Model including the right to further develop and modify the Model (the “License”).
doreen28
podlegająca podlicencjonowaniu/sublicencjonowaniu
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Wybrałam tę odpowiedź. Miało być krótko ;) Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podlegająca podlicencjonowaniu/sublicencjonowaniu
Maciek Drobka
3 +1podlegający wtórnemu licencjonowaniusmok


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podlegający wtórnemu licencjonowaniu


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podlegająca podlicencjonowaniu/sublicencjonowaniu


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Wybrałam tę odpowiedź. Miało być krótko ;) Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
12 mins
  -> dziękuję