KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

exigibility

Polish translation: wymagalność/płatność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exigibility
Polish translation:wymagalność/płatność
Entered by: safil

20:16 Nov 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exigibility
W umowie o przedstawicielstwo: "The commission is exigible as soon as and in so far as one of the circumstances occur: 1. [company] has executed the agreement or, persuant to the agreement with the third party, had to fulfil its obligations; 2. the customer has fulfilled his contractual obligations. .... Tytuł całego paragrafu to: "exigibility of the commission" a umowa raczej tłumaczona na angielski a nie oryginalnie w tym języku pisana... Please help!
safil
wymagalność/płatność
Explanation:
w tym kontekście

pisali Francuzi?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wymagalnośćsmok
4wymagalność/płatność
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wymagalność/płatność


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

pisali Francuzi?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wymagalność


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 min (2008-11-30 20:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

false friend z francuskiego

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: 3 mins
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  inmb
14 hrs