KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

term of this note

Polish translation: warunek tej obligacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:term of this note
Polish translation:warunek tej obligacji
Entered by: magdawu

22:37 Aug 13, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: term of this note
No rights are conferred on any person under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to
enforce any term of this Note, but this does not affect any right or remedy of any person which exists
or is available apart from that Act.
magdawu
warunek tej obligacji
Explanation:
Zakładam, że to jest wyjątek z prospektu emisyjnego dotyczącego papierów dłużnych. "Note" najczęściej widziałem tłumaczone jako obligacja (i popieram to tłumaczenie), ale czasem widziałem inne tłumaczenia. W ogólności można też napisać "papier dłużny".

patrz też tu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/bus_financial/26...
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warunek tej obligacji
rzima
2 +1warunki noty/umowy
EwaBertoletti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warunki noty/umowy


Explanation:
narzucić warunki noty/umowy


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
EwaBertoletti
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nagoa
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warunek tej obligacji


Explanation:
Zakładam, że to jest wyjątek z prospektu emisyjnego dotyczącego papierów dłużnych. "Note" najczęściej widziałem tłumaczone jako obligacja (i popieram to tłumaczenie), ale czasem widziałem inne tłumaczenia. W ogólności można też napisać "papier dłużny".

patrz też tu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/bus_financial/26...

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 288