KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

NOTICES AND SERVICE

Polish translation: powiadomienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOTICES AND SERVICE
Polish translation:powiadomienia
Entered by: kalessandra

12:36 Dec 1, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: NOTICES AND SERVICE
Jak nazwać podpunkt Notices and service, w któym mowa jest o "Any notice terminating this Agreement or indicating that a breach of its terms has occurred shall be in writing and may be delivered personally or by letter, or sent by prepaid first class post or recorded delivery despatched by one party to the other at its address as set out below..."

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc :)
kalessandra
powiadomienia
Explanation:
Wystarczy (w tytule) napisać "powiadomienia". "Service" oznacza sposób ich doręczenia lub uznania za doręczone, ale zawsze wynika to z treści.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2powiadomienia
inmb
4zawiadomienia (i ich doręczanie)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notices and service
zawiadomienia (i ich doręczanie)


Explanation:
choć spokojnie można zostawić same zawiadomienia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notices and service
powiadomienia


Explanation:
Wystarczy (w tytule) napisać "powiadomienia". "Service" oznacza sposób ich doręczenia lub uznania za doręczone, ale zawsze wynika to z treści.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Kurcinowska
9 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
35 mins
  -> dzięki!