KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

pre-award relief against the Bank.

Polish translation: zwolnienie przed "spełnieniem świadczenia"


22:15 Dec 5, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: pre-award relief against the Bank.
kontekst:
the Sponsor and the Company agree that they shall not seek from any judicial authority, any interim measures or pre-award relief against the Bank.
kaab
Polish translation:zwolnienie przed "spełnieniem świadczenia"
Explanation:
nie wiem w jakim kontekście jest "pre-award', skoro mowa o sponsorze? dlatego propozycja "uogólniająca",

IMO
Selected response from:

Joanbo1
Grading comment
dziekuje
pozdr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zwolnienie przed "spełnieniem świadczenia"
Joanbo1
3 -1podobne pytanie już się pojawiło, patrz link poniżej
IURIDICO


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pre-award relief against the bank.
podobne pytanie już się pojawiło, patrz link poniżej


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_patents/5767...

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: termin docelowy "podobne pytanie już się pojawiło, patrz link poniżej" nie ma nic wspólnego z terminem źródłowym "pre-award relief"
7 hrs

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-award relief against the bank.
zwolnienie przed "spełnieniem świadczenia"


Explanation:
nie wiem w jakim kontekście jest "pre-award', skoro mowa o sponsorze? dlatego propozycja "uogólniająca",

IMO

Joanbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziekuje
pozdr