KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Board committee

Polish translation: komisja rady nadzorczej


17:23 Dec 23, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Board committee
Secretary's certificate

RE: election of officers, designation of executive committee officers, appointment of assitant officers and appointment of Board Committee members and trustees.

Spółka to Whirlpool Corporation
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:komisja rady nadzorczej
Explanation:
propozycja
skład jest tu:
http://www.whirlpoolcorp.com/leadership/directors/committees...
tylko 2 osoby z 14 reprezentują Whirlpool (Fettig i Todman)
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komisja rady nadzorczej
rzima
3komisja zarządu
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
board committee
komisja zarządu


Explanation:
w obu językach mętnie brzmi ;-)

...ale co do Board raczej stawiam management, a nie supervisory; tak "na nos"

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz: chodzi pewnie o Board of Directors, czyli ani jedno, ani drugie. Dyskusja o tym, jak tłumaczyć BoD, ma brodę do ziemi...
43 mins
  -> Tego nie wiemy; i chyba zarząd tu jest safe enough. Thx! :)

disagree  rzima: tym razem nie - trzeba zerknąć na skład BoD http://www.whirlpoolcorp.com/leadership/directors/committees... - tylko Fettig i Todman (2/14) są pracownikami Whirlpool
9 days
  -> jak tak, to tak :-)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board committee
komisja rady nadzorczej


Explanation:
propozycja
skład jest tu:
http://www.whirlpoolcorp.com/leadership/directors/committees...
tylko 2 osoby z 14 reprezentują Whirlpool (Fettig i Todman)

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Dziękuję